Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; qa_layer_9_from_layer_php has a deprecated constructor in /home/abouaayt/public_html/aboutcivil/answers/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 3
of /home/abouaayt/public_html/aboutcivil/answers/qa-plugin/user-management/layer.php How many bricks are there in 1m3 - Civil Engineering Technical Questions Answers - Ask a Civil Engineer
  • Register

Welcome to Aboutcivil Q&A, where you can ask questions related to Civil Engineering and receive answers from other members of the community.

2.5k questions

1.1k answers

44 comments

44.3k users

0 votes
1m3 how many bricks

  • Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/abouaayt/public_html/aboutcivil/answers/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 12
in Building Construction by  
recategorized by

2 Answers

0 votes
500 ......................
by  
+1 vote
500 bricks as per standard size of brick 19cmX9cmX9cm
by